minn masters      

USMS

home register training results gallery links contact
swim clubs
Current CLUBS  for 2017 BOLD         2017 MINN WORKOUT GROUPS (bold) LISTED BELOW
Clubs Website Contact Phone Email Location
Barracuda Aquatics Club website Jennie Lee    
Great Wolf Swim Team website David Bentz 612-203-4164 David's email Brooklyn Center
Hastings Masters Swim Club website Kim Olson 651-302-2683 Kim's email Hastings Middle School Pool
I Swim Masters website Teresa Briest   Eden Prairie
Minneapolis YWCA Masters Website Dave Cameron 612-215-4224 Dave's email Mpls YWCA
Minnesota Masters Swim Club   Pam Ogden 715-832-5677 everywhere
Nort'landers Swim Club Facebook Jim Hafdahl 218-741-4824  
Open Swim Club Website Sarah Chillo 612-655-7564 Email Lake Nakomis Main Beach
Red Dragon Swimming website Crysta Krause 701-793-1095 Moorhead State U
Red River Channel Cats   Ralf Mehnert-Meland 701-361-0657 Moorhead
South Metro Storm Swim Club website Rocky O'Neil 612-239-4547 Prior Lake
STAR Masters website Sue Lundsten 651-704-0024 see website
Winona Masters Swimmers Facebook Glen Dornfeld   Glen's email St Mary's University

 

Workout Groups in Club MINN for 2016  BOLD for 2017
Bethel Swimming   Jonathan Jarl 320-291-6593 email  
Cook County Northerns   Dave Nonnemacher 218-626-7222 email Grand Marais/Cook County
Edina Gators Website Edina Swim Club use email email Edina
Hopkins Masters Website Scott Tripps 952-745-0344 email Hopkins
High Tides Swim Club Website Tim Hroma 219-561-1663 email Carlson Pool
Hudson Area Masters Website Jen Ridge 630-776-4775 email Hudson (WI) Middle School
Johnnie Swimming Alliance   Luke Vestrum 612-845-8054 email St. Paul area pools
Life Time Swim Chanhassen   Katie Dickison 952-380-4323    
Life Time Swim Crosstown   Alyssa Larson 952-943-4607    
Life Time Swim Eagan   Katherine Boverhuis 651-688-3000    
Life Time Swim Fridley   Tiffany Press 763-656-1519    
Life Time Swim Lakeville   Jean Marie Henderson 952-232-1323    
Life Time Swim New Hope   Molly Botz 763-971-0404    
Life Time Swim Plymouth   Molly Botz 763-519-3823    
Life Time Swim St Louis Park   Club Manager 952-546-5474    
Life Time Swim White Bear Lake   Naja Harvey 651-292-23232    
Life Time Swim Woodbury   Nicole Maitrejean 651-730-6000    
Macalester Masters Website Aleta Kolan 651-696-6125 email Macalester College
Minnetonka Website Barb Scouler 612-281-8786 email Minnetonka Aquatic Center
North Surburban Aquatic Club Website Rory Coplan 612-839-5876 email Chippewa Middle School, Shoreview
Piranhas Masters Website Maureen Mook 612-720-3355 email Richfield Middle School
Riptide Masters Website Amy or Mike Parratto 952-953-2922 email Bluewater Aquatic Center, Apple Valley
Sea Devils Masters

Website

Michelle Mix 763-213-4719 email STMA Middle School and Big Lake High School
SEMS Masters website Sharon Simpson 651-459-8076 email Woodbury
St. Cloud YMCA Website Evan Shanley 320-253-2664 email St. Cloud YMCA: 1530 Northway Drive
West Express Website Heidi Miler 952-556-0034 email Chaska Middle School East
Y's Guys   Brian Holthus 651-494-9984 email Mpls Downtown YMCA (30 S 9th Street)


UpdatedDec. 6, 2016