Licensed to Minnesota Masters Swim Club      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/1/2013
               2012 Postal Pentathlon - 11/1/2012 to 12/31/2012                


                  Preliminary Results from entries received by Jan. 1, 2013


                                Combined Events                                
 
SPRINT DIVISION

                           Women 40-44 Pentathlon                             
   Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Mantonya, Becky 40      LMAO-29   3:27.97    30.53    36.72    38.69    28.33  1:13.70
 
                             Men 50-54 Pentathlon                              
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Sive, Bill 51           LBG-33    5:28.56  1:00.94    52.90  1:03.37    40.16  1:51.19
 
                            Women 50-54 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Britton, Becky 51       ALL       3:54.68    40.36    41.41    38.91    32.05  1:21.95
 
                            Women 55-59 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Ogden, Pamela 55        MINN-30   4:31.67    47.92    45.76    49.17    33.56  1:35.26
 
                             Men 65-69 Pentathlon                              
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Santi, Peter 65         ALL       4:38.70    43.30    52.70    46.30    32.80  1:43.60
 
                            Women 65-69 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total    50FLY     50BK     50BR     50FR    100IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Larsen, Barbara 65      ALL       4:33.16    45.64    42.69    51.37    37.87  1:35.59
 

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MIDDLE DISTANCE DIVISION

                            Women 25-29 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total   100FLY    100BK    100BR    100FR    200IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Danich, Emily 27        ALL       9:41.96  1:30.11  1:34.05  1:58.73  1:16.33  3:22.74
 
                            Women 35-39 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total   100FLY    100BK    100BR    100FR    200IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Klovstad, Kerrie 35     NORT-30   9:31.59  1:29.75  1:33.69  1:40.79  1:21.51  3:25.85
 
                            Women 45-49 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total   100FLY    100BK    100BR    100FR    200IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Mc Callum, Lisa 45      MINN-30   8:24.13  1:21.25  1:24.58  1:32.63  1:08.21  2:57.46
      2 Anderson, Buzzy 48      WASK-30   8:45.26  1:24.18  1:25.78  1:38.62  1:14.45  3:02.23
 
                             Men 50-54 Pentathlon                              
  Place Name                    Team        Total   100FLY    100BK    100BR    100FR    200IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Sive, Bill 51           LBG-33   12:01.08  2:16.16  1:55.21  2:14.31  1:29.56  4:05.84
 
                             Men 55-59 Pentathlon                              
  Place Name                    Team        Total   100FLY    100BK    100BR    100FR    200IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Pogue, Tom 58           ALL       8:50.39  1:21.48  1:36.18  1:35.16  1:09.97  3:07.60
 
                            Women 55-59 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total   100FLY    100BK    100BR    100FR    200IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Ogden, Pamela 55        MINN-30   9:28.07  1:43.74  1:34.40  1:42.57  1:11.24  3:16.12
 
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
IRONMAN DISTANCE DIVISION

                            Women 25-29 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total   200FLY    200BK    200BR    200FR    400IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Myers, Danielle 28      ALL      15:00.40  2:23.61  2:39.21  2:41.03  2:09.53  5:07.02
      2 Russo, Claire 29        ALL      15:21.49  2:29.12  2:35.61  2:48.25  2:14.64  5:13.87
      3 Bruce, Robin 27         MOVY-28  20:06.93  3:49.11  3:30.73  3:02.56  2:58.20  6:46.33
 
                             Men 40-44 Pentathlon                              
  Place Name                    Team        Total   200FLY    200BK    200BR    200FR    400IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Raggio, Randy 43        ALL      15:38.18  2:32.97  2:31.26  2:58.97  2:10.22  5:24.76
 
                            Women 40-44 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total   200FLY    200BK    200BR    200FR    400IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Kraft, Cynthia 43       ARIZ-48  37:10.63  4:53.44  5:50.71  4:51.96  5:07.68 16:26.84
 
                             Men 45-49 Pentathlon                              
  Place Name                    Team        Total   200FLY    200BK    200BR    200FR    400IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Sushkoff, George 47     ALL      15:12.33  2:33.31  2:26.40  2:42.00  2:12.00  5:18.62
 
                             Men 50-54 Pentathlon                              
  Place Name                    Team        Total   200FLY    200BK    200BR    200FR    400IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Sive, Bill 51           LBG-33   24:04.25  4:29.68  3:49.28  4:20.40  3:14.69  8:10.20
 
                             Men 55-59 Pentathlon                              
  Place Name                    Team        Total   200FLY    200BK    200BR    200FR    400IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Kutz, Mark 56           ALL      16:58.20  2:55.93  2:41.74  3:05.68  2:26.87  5:47.98
      2 Maguire, John 57        ALL      19:17.42  3:24.81  3:16.18  3:27.95  2:39.14  6:29.34
      3 Hafdahl, Jim 57         ALL      21:30.42  3:40.00  3:51.06  3:44.77  3:00.60  7:13.99
 
                            Women 55-59 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total   200FLY    200BK    200BR    200FR    400IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Ogden, Pamela 55        MINN-30  22:22.04  4:02.12  3:45.24  3:59.20  2:52.15  7:43.33
 
                             Men 60-64 Pentathlon                              
  Place Name                    Team        Total   200FLY    200BK    200BR    200FR    400IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Sherry, John R 64       ALL      21:12.50  3:57.43  3:20.04  3:53.21  2:53.86  7:07.96
 
                            Women 60-64 Pentathlon                             
  Place Name                    Team        Total   200FLY    200BK    200BR    200FR    400IM
==============================================================================================
      1 Lee-Sheridan, Sharon 60 ALL      19:05.53  3:25.18  3:08.10  3:22.26  2:45.82  6:24.17